বৃহস্পতিবার , নভেম্বর 15 2018
সর্বশেষ সংবাদঃ-
হোম / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our new information.

When you registration on our website, as appropriate, we may be asked to enter your – name, email address. User may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site.

Google use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the internet.

Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to batter response to your individuals needs)
  • To improve our websites (we continually strive to improve our site offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To send periodic emails (the email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other questions or requests.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safely of your personal information when you enter your personal information.

Do we use cookies?

Yes we use cookies (cookies are small file that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

sabuzbd24.com use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade or other types of transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This do not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conduct our business or any servicing giving you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or product ours or other rights, properly or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other for marketing, advertising or other types of uses.

Children’s Online privacy protection Act compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of children’s online privacy protection act (COPPA) we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. sabuzbd24.com products and services are all directed to people who are at last 13 years old or older.

Your consent

By using our site, you consent to our? Privacy policy

Comment Policy

Comments are welcome and encouraged in this blog, but there are some instances where comments will be edited or deleted as follow

  • Comment that attack a person individually will be deleted.
  • Comment deepens to be spam or questionable spam will be deleted, including a link to relevant content is permitted, but comment should be relevant to the article topic.
  • Comment including profanity will be deleted.
  • Comment containing language or concepts that could be deemed offensive will be deleted.

The owner of this blog reserves the right to edit or delete any comment submitted to this blog without any notice. This comment policy is subject to change at any-time.

Contact with us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us, details given below

http://www.sabuzbd24.com

গোপনীয়তার নীতিমালা

সবুজ বিডি ২৪

নিবন্ধিত একটি সংবাদমাধ্যম ব্লগ। আপনি যখন সবুজ বিডি ২৪ ওয়েবসাইট ভিজিট করবেন, তখন আমরা আপনার ব্যক্তিগত তথ্যাবলির সর্বোচ্চ গোপনীয়তা বজায় রাখব। আপনি আপনার ব্যক্তিগত কোনো তথ্যাবলি প্রদান না করেও এই ওয়েবসাইট ব্যবহার করতে পারবেন। তবে, আপনি যদি এই পোর্টালে প্রকাশিত কোনো নিবন্ধে আপনার মতামত প্রকাশ করতে চান, তাহলে আপনাকে নিবন্ধিত হতে হবে। নিবন্ধনের জন্য আপনার কিছু তথ্য আমরা সংগ্রহ করব। এ ছাড়া যদি আপনি আপনার সম্পর্কে কোনো তথ্য দিতে ইচ্ছুক থাকেন, সে ক্ষেত্রে আমরা সে তথ্যাবলি সংরক্ষণ করব এবং আইনি বাধ্যবাধকতা না থাকলে সেটি তৃতীয় কোনো পক্ষকে সরবরাহ করব না। তবে সবুজ বিডি ২৪ কর্তৃক সংগৃহীত তথ্যাবলি কেবল দাপ্তরিক উদ্দেশ্যে, অভ্যন্তরীণ পর্যালোচনা, ওয়েবসাইটের কনটেন্টের মানোন্নয়নের জন্য ব্যবহৃত হবে। বাণিজ্যিক উদ্দেশ্যে আপনার তথ্যাবলি ব্যবহার করা হবে না।

Terms & Condition

sabuzbd24 is a registered news media of Media Star Limited and blog. We will maintain highest privacy concerning your personal information when you visit the sabuzbd24 website. You will also be able to use this website without providing any personal information. However, if you want to post your comments on any article on this portal, you will first have to register. We will ask for certain information for this registration. We will keep record of any additional information you may provide regarding yourself. This will not be shared with any third party unless under legal compulsion. Information collected by Sabuzbd24 will only be used for official purposes, internal review, and improvement of the website content. This information will not be used for commercial purposes.

  • The portal users are requested not to provide confidential information such as security passwords and credit cards numbers in their emails and when filling out forms. Sabuzbd24 will not be responsible for any misuse of such information in such cases.
  • Other than for registration purposes, you may be asked to provide personal information for emails or participation in any survey or any other form of communication you may undertake through this portal. Privacy will be strictly maintained in these cases.
  • Links to other websites are posted on this portal from time to time. When you use this link to visit other websites, the privacy policy of the new site will be applicable.
  • The Sabuzbd24 authorities may at any time amend this policy without notice. Or they may inform the website users by means of a notice. The amended policy will be applicable regarding the collection of any information after the change in policy.
sabuzbd24.com